Mavis Fellows & Alumni

Current Mavis Fellows

Lee Alacoque

Photograph Lee Alacoque
Department Aerospace Engineering

Sari Alkhatib

Photograph Sari Alkhatib
Department Nuclear, Plasma, and Radiological Engineering

Erick Hernandez Alvarez

Photograph Erick Hernandez Alvarez
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Yashraj Rajendra Bhosale

Photograph Yashraj Rajendra Bhosale
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Jean-Baptiste Bouvier

Photograph Jean-Baptiste Bouview
Department Aerospace Engineering

Darshan Chalise

Photograph Darshan Chalise
Department Physics

Chieh-Ying Chen

Photograph Chieh Ying Chen
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Yoel Cortes-Pena

Photograph Yoel Rene Cortes-Pena
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Sourav Das

Photograph Sourav Das
Department Computer Science

Saikat Dutta

Photograph Saikat Dutta
Department Computer Science

Hamza El-Kebir

Photograph Hamza El-Kebir
Department Aerospace Engineering

Muhammad Fayyaz

Photograph Muhammad Fayyaz
Department Bioengineering

Chandana Gopalakrishnappa

Photograph Chandana Gopalakrishnappa
Department Physics

Kaitlyn Hale-Lopez

Photograph Kaitlyn Hale-Lopez
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Silas Hsu

Photograph Silas Hsu
Department Computer Science

Xiaodan Hu

Photograph Xiaodan Hu
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Krutarth Kamani

Photograph Krutarth Kamani
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Yash Kamble

Photograph Yash Kamble
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Jian Kang

Photograph Jian Kang
Department Computer Science

Mingu Kang

Photograph Mingu Kang
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Dong Kim

Photograph Dong Kim
Department Physics

Hannah Kimmel

Photograph Hannah Kimmel
Department Bioengineering

Sanjeev Kumar

Photograph Sanjeev Kumar
Department Aerospace Engineering

Yinchuan Lu

Photograph Yinchuan Lu
Department Physics

Colin Lualdi

Photograph Colin Lualdi
Department Physics

Julian May-Mann

Photograph Julian May-Mann
Department Physics

Jeremy Mettler

Photograph Jeremy Mettler
Department Nuclear, Plasma, and Radiological Engineering

Abhiroop Mishra

Photograph Abhiroop Mishra
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Shahriar Nahid

Photograph Shahriar Nahid
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Chamteut Oh

Photograph Chamteut Oh
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Ogulcan Orsel

Photograph Ogulcan Orsel
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Jesus Osorio

Photograph Jesus Osorio
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Tianyuan Pan

Photograph Tianyuan Pan
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Kaustubh Panse

Photograph Panse Kaustubh
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Krishna Polavaram

Photograph Krishna Polavaram
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Vindhyawasini Prasad

Photograph Vindhyawasini Prasad
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Fat-hy Omar Rajab

Photograph Fat-hy Omar Rajab
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Swetapadma Sahoo

Photograph Swetapadma Sahoo
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Raunak Sengupta

Photograph Raunak Sengupta
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Althaf Veluthedath Shajihan

Photograph Althaf Veluthedath Shajihan
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Julie Soho Shim

Photograph Julie Soho Shim
Department Physics

Corey Snyder

Photograph Corey Snyder
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Janet Sorrells

Photograph Janet Sorrells
Department Bioengineering

Alexandra Spitzer

Photograph Alexandra Spitzer
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Vinh Tran

Photograph Vinh Tran
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Riley Vesto

Photograph Riley Vesto
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Akhil Vijayan

Photograph Akhil Vijayan
Department Aerospace Engineering

Michael Volk

Photograph Michael Volk
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Kevin Wandke

Photograph Kevin Wandke
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Hanwei Wang

Photograph Hanwei Wang
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Haoxiang Wang

Photograph Haoxiang Wang
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Zepeng Wang

Photograph Zepeng Wang
Department Bioengineering

Mingye Xiong

Photograph Mingye Xiong
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Jad Yaacoub

Photograph Jad Yaacoub
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Yibo Zhao

Photograph Yibo Zhao
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Kai Zhou

Photograph Kai Zhou
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Siang Zhou

Photograph Siang Zhou
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Mavis Fellow Alumni

Jacob Adams

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD May 2011

Jason Adams

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Mamdouh Yacoub Al-Ghzawi

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Kazem Alidoost

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Matthew Alonso

Department Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Marcelino Anguiano

Title Civil & Environmental Engineering

Emil Annevelink

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Luis De Jesus Astacio

Photograph
Department Physics

John Atkinson

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2013

Onur Aydin

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering

Aniruddha Baral

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Josue Cesar Bastos

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Ali Bazzi

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD December 2010

Ryne Beeson

Department Aerospace Engineering

Ian Berg

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Sriramya Bhamidipati

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Saket Bhargava

Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Anurag Bhattacharyya

Photograph Anurag Bhattacharyya
Department Aerospace Engineering

Vincent Bindschaedler

Department Computer Science, PhD August 2018

Nathaniel Bleier

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ophelia Bolmin

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering

Shabnam Bonyadi

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Andy Borum

Department Aerospace Engineering, PhD August 2018

Daniel Bregante

Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Lucas Buccafusca

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Steven Caliari

Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, PhD August 2013

Alejandro Cardenas-Avendano

Photograph
Department Physics

Hyeongyun Cha

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Chadha Charul

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Hao Chen

Title Aerospace Engineering

Jee Wei (Emily) Chen

Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Wan-Ting Chen

Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering, PhD May 2017

Xiaohong Chen

Photograph Xiaohong Chen
Department Computer Science

Xu Chen

Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Dong San Choi

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD August 2018

Hannah Choi

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Jahan Claes

Title Physics

Katelyn Dahlke

Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, PhD August 2019

Leon Dean

Department Material Sciences & Engineering

Aditya Deshmukh

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Gavin Donley

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Soumajit Dutta

Photograph Soumajiit Dutta
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Henry Duwe

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Karl Eid

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Daniel Elg

Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering, PhD December 2016

Mohamed Elhebeary

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Moutaz Elias

Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Bashar Emon

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering

Zak Estrada

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD December 2016

Faraz Faghri

Department Computer Science

Giusy Falcone

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Anthony Fan

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2018

Chuchu Fan

Title Electrical & Computer Engineering

Parinaz Fathi

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Collin Foster

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Yuguang Fu

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Liuqing Gao

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Michael Gapinske

Title Bioengineering

Mayank Garg

Title Material Sciences & Engineering

Manas Ranjan Gartia

Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering, PhD December 2013

Kamalendu Ghosh

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Aidan Gilchrist

Title Material Sciences & Engineering

Renan Rojas Gomez

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Shoaib Goraya

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Andrew Groll

Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering, PhD December 2017

Osman Erman Gungor

Title Civil & Environmental Engineering

Ayman Halabya

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD December 2018

Bayan Hamdan

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

David Hanley

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Christopher Hansen

Department Material Sciences & Engineering, PhD August 2011

Sayed Hadi Hashemi

Title Computer Science

Samee Md. Abul Hassan

Department Computer Science, PhD May 2015

Wajih Hassan

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Ahmed Hassanein

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Emily Hastings

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Daniel Herber

Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering, PhD December 2017

Geoffrey Herman

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD May 2011

Leila Hernandez Rodriguez

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Hector Lopez Hernandez

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2017

Mark Hirsbrunner

Photograph
Department Physics

Rebecca Hortensius

Department Bioengineering, PhD December 2016

Muhammad Umer Huzaifa

Title Mechanical Science & Engineering

Leandro Iannacone

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Rishyashring Iyer

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Nicole Jackson

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Omar Jaddallah

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Ishita Jain

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Unnat Jain

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Vegnesh Jayaraman

Department Aerospace Engineering

Suraj Jog

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Nicole Johnson

Department Material Sciences & Engineering, PhD December 2018

Mitchell Jones

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Sangeetha Abdu Jyothi

Department Computer Science, PhD August 2019

Prapti Kafle

Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Sohan Kale

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2016

Faria Kalim

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Kisung Kang

Photograph Kisung Kang
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Irmak Karpuzcu

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Cara Yang Kataria

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Vince Kelly

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Hyun Jin Kim

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD May 2019

Jiho Kim

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Branden Kirchner

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Sarah Kohtz

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Apostolos Kokolis

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Steven Kolaczkowski

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Vasiliki Kolliopoulos

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Joel Krehbiel

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD August 2015

Gavin Krishnan

Department Aerospace Engineering

Victoria Kriuchkovskaia

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Andrew Kuhn

Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Aditya Kumar

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Dinesh Kumar

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Hee Youn Kwon

Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering, PhD May 2018

Eric Lang

Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Chia-Hao Lee

Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Esther Lee

Title Civil & Environmental Engineering

Gloria Jia Lee

Department Physics, PhD May 2019

Sang Lee

Department Aerospace Engineering, PhD December 2009

Yong Hoon Lee

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Jun Li

Title Mechanical Science & Engineering

Manling Li

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Yanfen Li

Department Bioengineering, PhD August 2018

Yudu Li

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Yuqi Li

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Mei-Yun Lin

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Michael Lively

Title Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Evan Lloyd

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Lauren Logan

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2018

Ian Ludden

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Linjian Ma

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Zane Ma

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Akshayaa Magesh

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Abdulrahman Mahmoud

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Danielle Mai

Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, PhD August 2016

Rachael Mansbach

Department Physics, PhD August 2018

Landon Marston

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2017

Patrick Mathias

Department Bioengineering, PhD May 2010

Umang Mathur

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Yulia Maximenko

Department Physics

Scott McCormack

Department Material Sciences & Engineering, August 2019

Megan McGovern

Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Neil Mehta

Title Aerospace Engineering

Ahmed Mohammed

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Alireza Mojahed

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering

Mohammad Nabian

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Justin Nevill

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Mai Ngo

Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Mohammad Noureddine

Title Computer Science

Nakul Nuwal

Photograph Nakul Nuwal
Department Aerospace Engineering

Egemen Okte

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Fatemeh Ostadhossein

Department Bioengineering, PhD May 2019

Karmela Padavic

Department Physics

Matthew Paliwoda

Photograph Matt Paliwoda
Department Aerospace Engineering

Tianyuan Pan

Photograph Tianyuan Pan
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Aditya Pandey

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Philip Pare

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD December 2018

Nil Parikh

Photograph Nil Parikh
Department Aerospace Engineering

Aadhy Sundarajan Parthasarathy

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Tejaswin Parthasarathy

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Isamar Pastrana-Otero

Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Sree Kalyan Patiballa

Title Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Ganesh Patil

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering

Arghya Patra

Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Albert Patterson

Photograph
Department Industrial and Enterprise Systems Engineering

Carl Pearson

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD August 2018

Christopher (Kitt) Peterson

Title Electrical & Computer Engineering

Laura Porath

Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Raghavendra Pradyumna Pothukuchi

Department Computer Science

Maitreyee Sharma Priyadarshini

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Joseph Puthussery

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Fat-hy Omar Rajab

Photograph Fat-hy Omar Rajab
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Manjunath Rajagopal

Title Mechanical Science & Engineering

Rajavasanth Rajasegar

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, May 2018

Melinda Rak

Department Physics, PhD August 2019

Pranjal Ralegankar

Photograph Pranjal Ralegankar
Department Physics

Nabil Ramlawi

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Pallav Ranjan

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Michael Rausch

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Michael Robson

Department Computer Science

Susana Roque-Malo

Title Civil & Environmental Engineering

Paul Ruess

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Krishnakant Saboo

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Izak Said

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Tarek Sakakini

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Surya Sankagiri

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Preetha Sarkar

Photograph
Department Physics

Palash Sashittal

Title Aerospace Engineering

Saurabh Sawant

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Sushobhan Sen

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Astha Sethi

Photograph
Department Physics

Seyyedehrezvan Shahoei

Department Physics

Elle Shaw

Photograph
Department Physics

August Shi

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Hussein Sibai

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Matthew Sinclair

Department Computer Science, PhD December 2017

Akash Singh

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Dimitrios Skarlatos

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Corey Snyder

Photograph Corey Snyder
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Janet Sorrells

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Sakshi Srivastava

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Michael Stablein

Photograph
Department Agricultural and Biological Engineering

John Stratton

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD May 2013

Vaishnavi Subramanian

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Varsha Subramanyan

Photograph
Department Physics

Kathryn Sullivan

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Vikhram Vilasur Swaminathan

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2015

Rahul Swamy

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Xin Tang

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2013

Wilfredo Torres Calderon

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Chris Torres

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Chien-Yung Tseng

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Aristomenis Tsopelakos

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Kaitlin Tyler

Department Materials Science & Engineering

Sital Uprety

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Sonata Valaitis

Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Michelle Victora

Department Physics

Ajit Vikram

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Kevin Wallington

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Dylan Walsh

Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Binghui Wang

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Bo Wang

Department Material Sciences & Engineering, PhD August 2011

Jason Wang

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Kunxuan Wang

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Michael Cai Wang

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD August 2018

Xiaojuan Wang

Photograph
Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering

Yi Wen

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Reshmina William

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2019

Garrett Williams

Photograph Garrett Williams
Department Physics

Megan Witzke

Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Jungeun (Jenny) Won

Title Bioengineering

Mengjia Yan

Title Computer Science

Shiyi Yang

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Yingxiang Yang

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Raymond Yeh

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Hao Yu

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Antonio Zaldivar de Alba

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Samantha Zambuto

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Alejandra Zeballos

Photograph Alejandra Zeballos
Department Bioengineering

Mona Zehni

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Yanqin Zhai

Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Bingyang Zhang

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Jichuan Zhang

Department Material Sciences & Engineering, PhD December 2016

Kaihao Zhang

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, August 2019

Kaiqing Zhang

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Meng Zhang

Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Xiaofan Zhang

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

2013-2014 Alumni

Samee Md. Abul Hassan

Department Computer Science, PhD May 2015

Gloria Jia Lee

Department Physics, PhD May 2019

2015-2016 Alumni

Matthew Alonso

Department Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Ryne Beeson

Department Aerospace Engineering

Henry Duwe

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Daniel Elg

Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering, PhD December 2016

Zak Estrada

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD December 2016

Daniel Herber

Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering, PhD December 2017

Nicole Johnson

Department Material Sciences & Engineering, PhD December 2018

Sohan Kale

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2016

Gavin Krishnan

Department Aerospace Engineering

Yanfen Li

Department Bioengineering, PhD August 2018

Rachael Mansbach

Department Physics, PhD August 2018

Landon Marston

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2017

Megan McGovern

Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Matthew Sinclair

Department Computer Science, PhD December 2017

Kaitlin Tyler

Department Materials Science & Engineering

Megan Witzke

Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

2016-2017 Alumni

Andy Borum

Department Aerospace Engineering, PhD August 2018

Wan-Ting Chen

Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering, PhD May 2017

Xu Chen

Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Lauren Logan

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2018

Michelle Victora

Department Physics

2017-2018 Alumni

Vincent Bindschaedler

Department Computer Science, PhD August 2018

Daniel Bregante

Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Hyeongyun Cha

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Dong San Choi

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD August 2018

Katelyn Dahlke

Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering, PhD August 2019

Leon Dean

Department Material Sciences & Engineering

Mohamed Elhebeary

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Anthony Fan

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD December 2018

Yuguang Fu

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Nicole Jackson

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Vegnesh Jayaraman

Department Aerospace Engineering

Sangeetha Abdu Jyothi

Department Computer Science, PhD August 2019

Hyun Jin Kim

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, PhD May 2019

Hee Youn Kwon

Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering, PhD May 2018

Fatemeh Ostadhossein

Department Bioengineering, PhD May 2019

Karmela Padavic

Department Physics

Philip Pare

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD December 2018

Carl Pearson

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering, PhD August 2018

Melinda Rak

Department Physics, PhD August 2019

Michael Robson

Department Computer Science

Sushobhan Sen

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Seyyedehrezvan Shahoei

Department Physics

Reshmina William

Department Civil & Environmental Engineering, PhD May 2019

Yingxiang Yang

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

2018-2019 Alumni

Marcelino Anguiano

Title Civil & Environmental Engineering

Hao Chen

Title Aerospace Engineering

Jee Wei (Emily) Chen

Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Jahan Claes

Title Physics

Chuchu Fan

Title Electrical & Computer Engineering

Michael Gapinske

Title Bioengineering

Mayank Garg

Title Material Sciences & Engineering

Aidan Gilchrist

Title Material Sciences & Engineering

Osman Erman Gungor

Title Civil & Environmental Engineering

David Hanley

Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Sayed Hadi Hashemi

Title Computer Science

Muhammad Umer Huzaifa

Title Mechanical Science & Engineering

Esther Lee

Title Civil & Environmental Engineering

Jun Li

Title Mechanical Science & Engineering

Michael Lively

Title Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Scott McCormack

Department Material Sciences & Engineering, August 2019

Neil Mehta

Title Aerospace Engineering

Mai Ngo

Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Mohammad Noureddine

Title Computer Science

Isamar Pastrana-Otero

Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Sree Kalyan Patiballa

Title Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Christopher (Kitt) Peterson

Title Electrical & Computer Engineering

Manjunath Rajagopal

Title Mechanical Science & Engineering

Susana Roque-Malo

Title Civil & Environmental Engineering

Palash Sashittal

Title Aerospace Engineering

Dylan Walsh

Title Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Jungeun (Jenny) Won

Title Bioengineering

Mengjia Yan

Title Computer Science

Kaihao Zhang

Department Mechanical Science & Engineering, August 2019

2019-2020 Alumni

Kazem Alidoost

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Emil Annevelink

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Aniruddha Baral

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Sriramya Bhamidipati

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Shabnam Bonyadi

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Lucas Buccafusca

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Gavin Donley

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Moutaz Elias

Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Giusy Falcone

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Parinaz Fathi

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Leandro Iannacone

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Mitchell Jones

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Faria Kalim

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Cara Yang Kataria

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Jiho Kim

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Branden Kirchner

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Aditya Kumar

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Dinesh Kumar

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Eric Lang

Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Yong Hoon Lee

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Evan Lloyd

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Abdulrahman Mahmoud

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Umang Mathur

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Mohammad Nabian

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Maitreyee Sharma Priyadarshini

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Michael Rausch

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Izak Said

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Tarek Sakakini

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Surya Sankagiri

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Preetha Sarkar

Photograph
Department Physics

Saurabh Sawant

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Astha Sethi

Photograph
Department Physics

August Shi

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Dimitrios Skarlatos

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Sakshi Srivastava

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Vaishnavi Subramanian

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Rahul Swamy

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Sital Uprety

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Ajit Vikram

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Kunxuan Wang

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Raymond Yeh

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Hao Yu

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Samantha Zambuto

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Bingyang Zhang

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Kaiqing Zhang

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

2020-2021 Alumni

Mamdouh Yacoub Al-Ghzawi

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Onur Aydin

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering

Ian Berg

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Saket Bhargava

Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Anurag Bhattacharyya

Photograph Anurag Bhattacharyya
Department Aerospace Engineering

Ophelia Bolmin

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering

Alejandro Cardenas-Avendano

Photograph
Department Physics

Xiaohong Chen

Photograph Xiaohong Chen
Department Computer Science

Karl Eid

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Bashar Emon

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering

Kamalendu Ghosh

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Wajih Hassan

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Ahmed Hassanein

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Emily Hastings

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Leila Hernandez Rodriguez

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Rishyashring Iyer

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Suraj Jog

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Prapti Kafle

Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Kisung Kang

Photograph Kisung Kang
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Andrew Kuhn

Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

Yudu Li

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Ian Ludden

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Zane Ma

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Alireza Mojahed

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering

Justin Nevill

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Nakul Nuwal

Photograph Nakul Nuwal
Department Aerospace Engineering

Matthew Paliwoda

Photograph Matt Paliwoda
Department Aerospace Engineering

Aditya Pandey

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Nil Parikh

Photograph Nil Parikh
Department Aerospace Engineering

Ganesh Patil

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science and Engineering

Albert Patterson

Photograph
Department Industrial and Enterprise Systems Engineering

Joseph Puthussery

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Pranjal Ralegankar

Photograph Pranjal Ralegankar
Department Physics

Paul Ruess

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Krishnakant Saboo

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Hussein Sibai

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Janet Sorrells

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Michael Stablein

Photograph
Department Agricultural and Biological Engineering

Varsha Subramanyan

Photograph
Department Physics

Kathryn Sullivan

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Wilfredo Torres Calderon

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Aristomenis Tsopelakos

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Kevin Wallington

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Binghui Wang

Photograph
Department Electrical and Computer Engineering

Yi Wen

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Antonio Zaldivar de Alba

Photograph
Department Civil and Environmental Engineering

Alejandra Zeballos

Photograph Alejandra Zeballos
Department Bioengineering

Meng Zhang

Photograph
Department Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering

2021-2022 Alumni

Jason Adams

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Luis De Jesus Astacio

Photograph
Department Physics

Nathaniel Bleier

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Chadha Charul

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Hannah Choi

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Aditya Deshmukh

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Soumajit Dutta

Photograph Soumajiit Dutta
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Collin Foster

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Liuqing Gao

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Renan Rojas Gomez

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Shoaib Goraya

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Bayan Hamdan

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Mark Hirsbrunner

Photograph
Department Physics

Omar Jaddallah

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Ishita Jain

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Unnat Jain

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Irmak Karpuzcu

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Vince Kelly

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Sarah Kohtz

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Apostolos Kokolis

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Steven Kolaczkowski

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Vasiliki Kolliopoulos

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Victoria Kriuchkovskaia

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Chia-Hao Lee

Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Manling Li

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Yuqi Li

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Mei-Yun Lin

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Linjian Ma

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Akshayaa Magesh

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ahmed Mohammed

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Egemen Okte

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Tianyuan Pan

Photograph Tianyuan Pan
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Aadhy Sundarajan Parthasarathy

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Tejaswin Parthasarathy

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Arghya Patra

Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Laura Porath

Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Fat-hy Omar Rajab

Photograph Fat-hy Omar Rajab
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Nabil Ramlawi

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Pallav Ranjan

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Elle Shaw

Photograph
Department Physics

Akash Singh

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Corey Snyder

Photograph Corey Snyder
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Chris Torres

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Chien-Yung Tseng

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Sonata Valaitis

Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Jason Wang

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Xiaojuan Wang

Photograph
Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering

Garrett Williams

Photograph Garrett Williams
Department Physics

Shiyi Yang

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Mona Zehni

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Yanqin Zhai

Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Xiaofan Zhang

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering