Current Mavis Fellows

Jason Adams

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Luis De Jesus Astacio

Photograph
Department Physics

Nathaniel Bleier

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Chadha Charul

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Hannah Choi

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Aditya Deshmukh

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Soumajit Dutta

Photograph Soumajiit Dutta
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Collin Foster

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Liuqing Gao

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Renan Rojas Gomez

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Shoaib Goraya

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Bayan Hamdan

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Mark Hirsbrunner

Photograph
Department Physics

Omar Jaddallah

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Ishita Jain

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Unnat Jain

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Irmak Karpuzcu

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Vince Kelly

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Sarah Kohtz

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Apostolos Kokolis

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Steven Kolaczkowski

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Vasiliki Kolliopoulos

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Victoria Kriuchkovskaia

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Chia-Hao Lee

Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Manling Li

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Yuqi Li

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Mei-Yun Lin

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Linjian Ma

Photograph
Department Computer Science

Akshayaa Magesh

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Ahmed Mohammed

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Egemen Okte

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Tianyuan Pan

Photograph Tianyuan Pan
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Aadhy Sundarajan Parthasarathy

Photograph
Department Aerospace Engineering

Tejaswin Parthasarathy

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Arghya Patra

Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Laura Porath

Photograph
Department Materials Science & Engineering

Fat-hy Omar Rajab

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Nabil Ramlawi

Photograph
Department Mechanical Science & Engineering

Pallav Ranjan

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Elle Shaw

Photograph
Department Physics

Akash Singh

Photograph
Department Industrial & Enterprise Systems Engineering

Corey Snyder

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Chris Torres

Photograph
Department Chemical & Biomolecular Engineering

Chien-Yung Tseng

Photograph
Department Civil & Environmental Engineering

Sonata Valaitis

Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Jason Wang

Photograph
Department Bioengineering

Xiaojuan Wang

Photograph
Department Agricultural & Biological Engineering

Garrett Williams

Photograph Garrett Williams
Department Physics

Shiyi Yang

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Mona Zehni

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering

Yanqin Zhai

Photograph
Department Nuclear, Plasma & Radiological Engineering

Xiaofan Zhang

Photograph
Department Electrical & Computer Engineering